MPs

More United MPs Network

More United works with MPs from a range of parties who are prepared to work together to put country before party.

The MPs we work with lead cross-party campaigns which are supported by More United members.

At General Elections we reward MPs who work with us providing money and volunteers to help them get re-elected.

Our Network consists of 64 MPs from six different parties.

  • Caroline Lucas MP Brighton, Pavilion Green Party
  • Rt Hon David Lammy MP Tottenham Labour
  • Dr Rosena Allin-Khan MP Tooting Labour
  • Christine Jardine MP Edinburgh West Liberal Democrat
  • Stephen Hammond MP Wimbledon Conservative
  • Liz Kendall MP Leicester West Labour
  • Tulip Siddiq MP Hampstead and Kilburn Labour
  • Catherine West MP Hornsey and Wood Green Labour
  • Rt Hon Liz Saville Roberts MP Dwyfor Meirionnydd Plaid Cymru
  • Rt Hon Alistair Carmichael MP Orkney and Shetland Liberal Democrat
  • Andy Slaughter MP Hammersmith Labour
  • Dr Philippa Whitford MP Central Ayrshire Scottish National Party
  • Rt Hon Ben Bradshaw MP Exeter Labour
  • Rosie Duffield MP Canterbury Labour
  • Chris Bryant MP Rhondda Labour
  • Gareth Thomas MP Harrow West Labour (Co-op)
  • Kevin Hollinrake MP Conservative
  • Geraint Davies MP Swansea West Labour (Co-op)
  • Layla Moran MP Oxford West and Abingdon Liberal Democrat
  • Ian Murray MP Edinburgh South Labour
  • Dr Lisa Cameron MP East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow Scottish National Party
  • Ruth Cadbury MP Brentford and Isleworth Labour
  • Seema Malhotra MP Feltham and Heston Labour (Co-op)
  • Stephen Doughty MP Cardiff South and Penarth Labour (Co-op)
  • Wera Hobhouse MP Liberal Democrat
  • Peter Kyle MP Hove Labour
  • Darren Jones MP Bristol North West Labour
  • Stephen Kinnock MP Aberavon Labour
  • Martyn Day MP Linlithgow and East Falkirk Scottish National Party
  • Hywel Williams MP Arfon Plaid Cymru
  • Marsha De Cordova MP Battersea Labour
  • Ben Lake MP Ceredigion Plaid Cymru
  • Chris Stephens MP Scottish National Party
  • Mr Stephen Morgan MP Portsmouth South Labour
  • Fleur Anderson MP Putney Labour
  • Rt Hon Edward Miliband MP Doncaster North Labour
  • Alex Sobel MP Leeds North West Labour (Co-op)
  • Jess Phillips MP Birmingham, Yardley Labour
  • Wendy Chamberlain MP North East Fife Liberal Democrat
  • Preet Kaur Gill MP Labour (Co-op)
  • Jack Dromey MP Birmingham, Erdington Labour
  • Jamie Stone MP Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross Liberal Democrat
  • Anna McMorrin MP Cardiff North Labour
  • Tonia Antoniazzi MP Gower Labour
  • Wes Streeting MP Ilford North Labour
  • Emma Hardy MP Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Labour
  • Catherine McKinnell MP Newcastle upon Tyne North Labour
  • Daisy Cooper MP St Albans Liberal Democrat
  • Munira Wilson MP Twickenham Liberal Democrat
  • Alison McGovern MP Wirral South Labour
  • Dr Rupa Huq MP Labour
  • Alison Thewliss MP Scottish National Party
  • Patrick Grady MP Scottish National Party
  • Patricia Gibson MP Scottish National Party
  • Lilian Greenwood MP Labour
  • Chris Elmore MP Ogmore Labour
  • Gavin Newlands MP Paisley and Renfrewshire North Scottish National Party
  • Paul Blomfield MP Sheffield Central Labour
  • Dr Alan Whitehead MP Southampton, Test Labour
  • Stuart C McDonald MP Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East Scottish National Party
  • Julie Elliott MP Sunderland Central Labour
  • Ms Karen Buck MP Westminster North Labour
  • Peter Aldous MP Waveney Conservative
  • Stewart Malcolm McDonald MP Glasgow South Scottish National Party