MPs

More United MPs Network

More United works with MPs from a range of parties who are prepared to work together to put country before party.

The MPs we work with lead cross-party campaigns which are supported by More United members.

At General Elections we reward MPs who work with us providing money and volunteers to help them get re-elected.

We back 55 MPs from seven different parties

  • Caroline Lucas MP Brighton, Pavilion Green Party
  • Rt Hon David Lammy MP Tottenham Labour
  • George Freeman MP Mid Norfolk Conservative
  • Christine Jardine MP Edinburgh West Liberal Democrat
  • Heidi Allen MP South Cambridgeshire Change UK - The Independent Group
  • Dr Phillip Lee MP Bracknell Conservative
  • Rt Hon Anna Soubry MP Broxtowe Change UK - The Independent Group
  • Liz Kendall MP Leicester West Labour
  • Rt Hon Nicky Morgan MP Loughborough Conservative
  • Dr Rosena Allin-Khan MP Tooting Labour
  • Stephen Gethins MP North East Fife Scottish National Party
  • Sarah Newton MP Truro and Falmouth Conservative
  • Stephen Kinnock MP Aberavon Labour
  • Tulip Siddiq MP Hampstead and Kilburn Labour
  • Paul Masterton MP East Renfrewshire Conservative
  • Chuka Umunna MP Streatham Change UK - The Independent Group
  • Rt Hon Alistair Carmichael MP Orkney and Shetland Liberal Democrat
  • Emma Reynolds MP Wolverhampton North East Labour
  • Richard Graham MP Gloucester Conservative
  • Catherine West MP Hornsey and Wood Green Labour
  • Rt Hon Liz Saville Roberts MP Dwyfor Meirionnydd Plaid Cymru
  • Andy Slaughter MP Hammersmith Labour
  • Dr Philippa Whitford MP Central Ayrshire Scottish National Party
  • Rt Hon Ben Bradshaw MP Exeter Labour
  • Chris Bryant MP Rhondda Labour
  • Jo Swinson MP East Dunbartonshire Liberal Democrat
  • Mr Gavin Shuker MP Luton South Change UK - The Independent Group
  • Gareth Thomas MP Harrow West Labour (Co-op)
  • Geraint Davies MP Swansea West Labour (Co-op)
  • Layla Moran MP Oxford West and Abingdon Liberal Democrat
  • Ian C. Lucas MP Wrexham Labour
  • Ian Murray MP Edinburgh South Labour
  • Dr Lisa Cameron MP East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow Scottish National Party
  • Nic Dakin MP Scunthorpe Labour
  • Rt Hon Norman Lamb MP North Norfolk Liberal Democrat
  • Owen Smith MP Pontypridd Labour
  • Dr Paul Williams MP Stockton South Labour
  • Peter Aldous MP Waveney Conservative
  • Ruth Cadbury MP Brentford and Isleworth Labour
  • Seema Malhotra MP Feltham and Heston Labour (Co-op)
  • Stephen Doughty MP Cardiff South and Penarth Labour (Co-op)
  • Stephen Lloyd MP Eastbourne Independent
  • Rosie Duffield MP Canterbury Labour
  • Rt Hon Sir Vince Cable MP Twickenham Liberal Democrat
  • Phil Wilson MP Sedgefield Labour
  • Angela Smith MP Penistone and Stocksbridge Change UK - The Independent Group
  • Wera Hobhouse MP Liberal Democrat
  • Peter Kyle MP Hove Labour
  • Rt Hon Joan Ryan MP Enfield North Change UK - The Independent Group
  • Rt Hon Tom Brake MP Carshalton and Wallington Liberal Democrat
  • Rt Hon Sir Edward Davey MP Kingston and Surbiton Liberal Democrat
  • Dr Sarah Wollaston MP Totnes Change UK - The Independent Group
  • Rt Hon Pat McFadden MP Wolverhampton South East Labour
  • Tim Farron MP Westmorland and Lonsdale Liberal Democrat
  • Darren Jones MP Bristol North West Labour